Cruisecritic.Com - Info cruisecritic.com

cruisecritic.com receives about 44,900 unique visitors and 196,213 (4.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,989.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,185,331.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cruisecritic.com is ranked number 9,612 in the world and 0.00898% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10005, United States and links to network IP address 96.47.73.150. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cruisecritic.com

Cruise Critic is a cruisers guide with cruise reviews,
How did cruisecritic.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cruisecritic.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,347,000
Daily Pageviews:
196,213 (4.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,612 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00898% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 75.4%83.8%2534
Canada 5.3%4.2%3840
United Kingdom 1.5%1.3%20817
China 1.4%0.7%52041
Italy 1.4%0.8%18253
India 1.1%0.5%40388
Germany 0.8%0.7%43237
Spain 0.8%0.3%32117
Australia 0.7%0.6%16969
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%21846

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cruisecritic.com
70.99%48.34%2.57
boards.cruisecritic.com
41.05%51.26%4.72
r.cruisecritic.com
0.99%0.27%1.0
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cruisecritic.com
Domain:
  cruisecritic.com
Rank:
  1,394
Organic Keywords:
  60,724
Organic Traffic:
  1,126,000
Organic Cost:
  $1,913,880.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10,228
Adwords Traffic:
  19,903
Adwords Cost:
  $27,096.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,323
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is cruisecritic.com?

Facebook:
  10,977
Google +:
  886
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,106
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much cruisecritic.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,989.35
Monthly Revenue:
$59,680.50
Yearly Revenue:
$726,112.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 164,426$1,885.97
Canada 8,241$57.77
United Kingdom 2,551$15.89
Australia 1,177$8.86
Germany 1,373$6.63
Italy 1,570$5.48
China 1,373$4.24
Korea, Republic of 981$2.28
India 981$1.57
Spain 589$0.65

How much money do cruisecritic.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$362.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,868.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$132,237.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
33,570
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,007,102
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,253,080
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 29,597$339.47
Canada 2,060$14.44
United Kingdom 408$2.54
Germany 398$1.92
Australia 235$1.77
Italy 267$0.93
China 179$0.55
India 275$0.44
Spain 112$0.12
Korea, Republic of 39$0.09

How much is cruisecritic.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,185,331.45

Where is cruisecritic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.47.73.150
ASN:
AS11403 
ISP:
The New York Internet Company 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10005
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.47.73.150

How fast does cruisecritic.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2481 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets/js/tPixel.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/972984230.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/_vendors/bootstrap-v3.0.0.min.css
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/global.css
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/header.css
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/footer.css
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/login.css
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/homepage.css
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/find_a_cruise.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://54.175.168.50/oapi/img/adspacer.gif (expiration not specified)
http://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.js (expiration not specified)
http://soma.smaato.net/oapi/js/somapb.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/_vendors/bootstrap-v3.0.0.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/find_a_cruise.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/footer.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/global.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/header.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/homepage.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/login.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/_vendors/bootstrap-v3.0.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/_vendors/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/_vendors/jquery.throttle-debounce.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/_vendors/jquery.xdomainrequest.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/ab_feature_builder.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/ad_lazy_load.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/***ytics.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/cc_criteo.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/find_a_cruise.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/global.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/homepage.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/login.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/newsletter.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/poll.plugin.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/popup.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/searchbar.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/sniffer.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/user.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/viewport.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets/js/_vendors/s_code.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets/js/tPixel.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/972984230.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-52DD7V (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/footer_facebook_icon.png (9.9 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/footer_talkship_icon.png (9.9 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/footer_blog_icon.png (9.9 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/ccauflag200.png (9.9 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/footer_twitter_icon.png (9.9 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/ccusflag200.png (9.9 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/ultimate-guide-to-tipping-small-home-4.jpg (10 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/newsletter_sign_up_popup_300w.png (10.2 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/cruiselineStar20121001.png (10.7 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/price-drop-tocc-sm.jpg (11 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/BalloonSpeakSolo2012.jpg (11 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/CruiseCriticLogo%402x.png (11.5 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/river-cruises-uniworld-medium-home.jpg (11.7 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/best-large-ships-cc.jpg (13.3 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/best-time-to-cruise-small-home-6.jpg (13.6 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/ccukflag200.png (17.7 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/holland-america-medium-home.jpg (39.8 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/alaska-cruises-medium-home1.jpg (43.5 hours)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/tocc/tips/tocc-credit-card-denied.jpg (2.1 days)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/tocc/destination/tocc-galapagos.jpg (2.1 days)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/tocc/ships/tocc-epp-anthem-1.jpg (2.2 days)
http://images.cruisecritic.com/tocc/ships/tocc-anthem-gigi.jpg (2.3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 107.2KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://images.cruisecritic.com/ultimate-guide-to-tipping-small-home-4.jpg could save 29.4KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://images.cruisecritic.com/best-time-to-cruise-small-home-6.jpg could save 28KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://images.cruisecritic.com/best-large-ships-cc.jpg could save 17.6KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cruisecritic.com/newsletter_sign_up_popup_300w.png could save 8.2KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cruisecritic.com/river-cruises-uniworld-medium-home.jpg could save 6.5KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cruisecritic.com/holland-america-medium-home.jpg could save 6.4KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11042208194049/logo-w.png could save 1.3KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11042208194049/line3.png could save 1.3KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11042208194049/line1.png could save 1.2KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11042208194049/cta.png could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11042208194049/line2.png could save 986B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cruisecritic.com/tocc/ships/tocc-epp-anthem-1.jpg could save 932B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cruisecritic.com/tocc/ships/tocc-anthem-gigi.jpg could save 927B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cruisecritic.com/tocc/tips/tocc-credit-card-denied.jpg could save 851B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11042208194049/couple300x250.jpg could save 846B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cruisecritic.com/price-drop-tocc-sm.jpg could save 838B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cruisecritic.com/tocc/destination/tocc-galapagos.jpg could save 798B (1% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 78.1KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://soma-assets.smaato.net/js/smaatoAdTag.js could save 51.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js could save 22KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11042201571664;as=0;a=11042208096050;crs=11042208095782;cr=11042208194049;i.ts=1446722512/index.html?click=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk%253Fsa%253DL%2526ai%253DBRkFV0Ds7VoenE5XthASJxLvwCIO2wawIAAAAEAEg85myITgAWIuKmtmbAmDJBrIBFHd3dy5jcnVpc2Vjcml0aWMuY29tugEJZ2ZwX2ltYWdlyAEJ2gEcaHR0cDovL3d3dy5jcnVpc2Vjcml0aWMuY29tL5gC-NIBwAIC4AIA6gIWLzUzNDkvdGEuY2MuY29tLnMvaG9tZfgC_NEekAPwAZgDpAOoAwHgBAGQBgGgBhbYBgLYBwA%2526num%253D0%2526cid%253D5GgqEWjO4E62wccSnMqFEdfX%2526sig%253DAOD64_3yvCD_eTanO-9qGhB0qhyUwtrnAw%2526client%253Dca-pub-4062056313607639%2526adurl%253D could save 4.3KiB (71% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 26.2KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets/js/_vendors/s_code.js could save 5.7KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/global.js could save 3.3KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/newsletter.js could save 2.9KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/find_a_cruise.js could save 2.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/***ytics.js could save 2.5KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets/js/tPixel.js could save 1.9KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/login.js could save 1.5KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/poll.plugin.js could save 982B (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/972984230.js could save 676B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/sniffer.js could save 650B (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/viewport.js could save 552B (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/js/popup.js could save 515B (39% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="search-cruise-reviews-button" type="button" class="btn btn-gold">Go!</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="find-a-cruise-…selection-link">Clear selections</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://boards.…play.php?f=631">New to Cruise? Find Help Here</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label>Norwegian Escape</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about-us/">About Us</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/global.css could save 2KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/find_a_cruise.css could save 762B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/homepage.css could save 738B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/assets-144***5021/css/header.css could save 589B (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.cruisecritic.com/ could save 2.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11042201571664;as=0;a=11042208096050;crs=11042208095782;cr=11042208194049;i.ts=1446722512/index.html?click=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk%253Fsa%253DL%2526ai%253DBRkFV0Ds7VoenE5XthASJxLvwCIO2wawIAAAAEAEg85myITgAWIuKmtmbAmDJBrIBFHd3dy5jcnVpc2Vjcml0aWMuY29tugEJZ2ZwX2ltYWdlyAEJ2gEcaHR0cDovL3d3dy5jcnVpc2Vjcml0aWMuY29tL5gC-NIBwAIC4AIA6gIWLzUzNDkvdGEuY2MuY29tLnMvaG9tZfgC_NEekAPwAZgDpAOoAwHgBAGQBgGgBhbYBgLYBwA%2526num%253D0%2526cid%253D5GgqEWjO4E62wccSnMqFEdfX%2526sig%253DAOD64_3yvCD_eTanO-9qGhB0qhyUwtrnAw%2526client%253Dca-pub-4062056313607639%2526adurl%253D could save 574B (10% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cruisecritic.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cruisecritic.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Cruise Liner and Ferry Publications

What sites are related to cruisecritic.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:21:50 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.30-2+deb.sury.org~precise+1
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, PUT, POST, DELETE, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Authorization, X-Authorization, Origin, Accept, Content-Type, X-Requested-With, X-HTTP-Method-Override, Requester, Version, RequestTimeStamp
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: PUT, GET, POST, DELETE, OPTIONS
Cache-Control: no-transform
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 96.47.73.150 900
MX mxa-00255801.gslb.pphosted.com 600
MX mxb-00255801.gslb.pphosted.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns01.smartertravel.net
Rname hostmaster.smartertravel.com
Serial Number 2017083102
Refresh 1800
Retry 900
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
NS pdns89.ultradns.com 3600
NS pdns89.ultradns.org 3600
NS ns4.p06.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p06.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns89.ultradns.biz 3600
NS ns2.p06.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p06.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns89.ultradns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-04
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: cruisecritic.com
Registry Domain ID: 5434688_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-30T05:52:02Z
Creation Date: 1998-06-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TripAdvisor LLC Legal Department
Registrant Organization: TripAdvisor LLC
Registrant Street: 141 Needham Street
Registrant City: Newton
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02464
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6176706544
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6176706301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TripAdvisor LLC Legal Department
Admin Organization: TripAdvisor LLC
Admin Street: 141 Needham Street
Admin City: Newton
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02464
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6176706544
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6176706301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TripAdvisor LLC Legal Department
Tech Organization: TripAdvisor LLC
Tech Street: 141 Needham Street
Tech City: Newton
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 02464
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6176706544
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6176706301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.rackspace.com
Name Server: ns.rackspace.com
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-30T05:52:02Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CRUISECRITIC.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-may-2015
Creation Date: 04-jun-1998
Expiration Date: 03-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 06:06:01 GMT <<<
Last update was 81 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cruisecritic.com widget